Cornerstone Action PAC Announces Endorsements for General Election on November 6, 2018

 

Cornerstone Action PAC endorses these candidates for New Hampshire Executive Council, Senate, and House. These endorsements are based on factors including but not limited to candidate surveys, voting records, and on consistency between surveys and votes.  

Check back frequently for more endorsements!

Cornerstone Action PAC is non-partisan and evaluates candidates without regard to party affiliation. Each candidate's party affiliation is noted below.

Executive Council

  • District 1: Joe Kenney (R)

  • District 5: David Wheeler (R)

New Hampshire Senate

  • District 2: Bob Giuda (R)

  • District 7: Harold French (R)

  • District 8: Ruth Ward (R)

  • District 11: Gary Daniels (R)

  • District 12: Kevin Avard (R)

  • District 13: David Schoneman (R)

  • District 14: Sharon Carson (R)

  • District 16: David Boutin (R)

  • District 19: Regina Birdsell (R)

  • District 22: Chuck Morse (R)

New Hampshire House

  • Belknap County district 2 (Gilford, Meredith): Jonathan Mackie (R)

  • Belknap County district 3 (Laconia wards 1-6): Hans Larsson (R)

  • Belknap County district 5 (Alton, Gilmanton): George Feeney (R)

  • Carroll County district 2 (Chatham, Conway, Eaton, and Hale's Location): Frank McCarthy (R)

  • Carroll County district 4 (Moultonborough, Sandwich, and Tuftonboro): Glenn Cordelli (R)

  • Carroll County district 5 (Brookfield, Effingham, Ossipee, and Wakefield): Lino Avellani (R)

  • Cheshire County district 2 (Alstead, Marlow, Surry): Anne Cartwright (R)

  • Cheshire County district 8 (Keene ward 5): John Therriault (R)

  • Cheshire County district 10 (Marlborough, Troy): Ed Bryans (R)

  • Grafton County district 3 (Bath, Benton, Easton, Landaff, Orford, Piermont, Warren): Ben Hight (R)

  • Grafton County district 7 (Campton): Tiffany Johnson (R)

  • Grafton County district 8 (Holderness): Lynn Durham (R)

  • Grafton County district 9 (Alexandria, Ashland, Bridgewater, Bristol, Grafton): Vincent Paul Migliore (R)

  • Grafton County district 11 (Canaan, Dorchester, Wentworth): Roy Russell (R)

  • Grafton County district 15 (Bath, Benton, Easton, Landaff, Orford, Piermont, Warren, Haverhill): Rebecca Bailey (R)

  • Grafton County district 16 (Canaan, Dorchester, Ellsworth, Groton, Orange, Rumney, Thornton, Wentworth): Linda Luhtala (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 2 (Deering, Weare): Gary Hopper (R), J.P. Marzullo (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 4 (Francestown, Greenville, Lyndeborough, Wilton): Jim Kofalt (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 6 (Goffstown): Fred Plett (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 7 (Bedford): Linda Rea Camarota (R), Bart Fromuth (R), David Danielson (R), Linda Gould (R), Michael Trento (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 11 (Manchester ward 4): Jean Mathieu (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 12 (Manchester ward 5): Lisa Freeman (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 13 (Manchester ward 6): Larry Gagne (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 16 (Manchester ward 9): Victoria Sullivan (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 20 (Litchfield): Ralph Boehm (R) and Richard Lascelles (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 21 (Merrimack): Dick Hinch (R), Jeanine Notter (R), John James Washburn (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 28 (Nashua ward 1): Elizabeth Ferreira (R), Carl Seidel (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 30 (Nashua ward 3): Doris Hohensee (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 32 (Nashua ward 5): Di Lothrop (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 33 (Nashua ward 6): Kevin Scully (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 36 (Nashua ward 9): Bill Ohm (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 37 (Hudson, Pelham): Bob Greene (R), Andrew Renzullo (R), Kimberly Rice (R), Jordan Ulery (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 38 (Hillsboro, Windsor): David Bedard (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 41 (Amherst, Bedford): Laurie Sanborn (R)

  • Hillsborough County district 44 (Manchester wards 8 & 9, Litchfield): Mark McLean (R)

  • Merrimack County district 2 (Franklin wards 1-2, Hill): Werner Horn (R), David Testerman (R)

  • Merrimack County district 3 (Northfield, Franklin ward 3): Greg Hill (R), Kathy Lauer-Rago (R)

  • Merrimack County district 7 (Warner, Webster): Terry Ellen Cox (R)

  • Merrimack County district 9 (Canterbury, Loudon): José Cambrils (R), Michael Moffett (R)

  • Merrimack County district 10 (Concord ward 5, Hopkinton): John French IV (R)

  • Merrimack County district 18 (Concord ward 9): Mary Donnelly (R)

  • Merrimack County district 23 (Bow, Dunbarton): Richard Johnson (R)

  • Merrimack County district 25 (Andover, Salisbury, Warner, Webster): Natalie Wells (R)

  • Merrimack County district 26 (Boscawen, Canterbury, Franklin ward 3, Loudon, Northfield): Howard Pearl (R)

  • Rockingham County district 2 (Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham): James Spillane (R), Kevin Verville (R)

  • Rockingham County district 3 (Raymond): Kathleen Hoelzel (R)

  • Rockingham County district 4 (Auburn, Chester, Sandown): Chris True (R)

  • Rockingham County district 6 (Derry): Anne Copp (L), David Love (R), Katherine Prudhomme-O'Brien (R), John O'Connor (R), Stephen Pearson (R), John Potucek (R)

  • Rockingham County district 7 (Windham): Joel Desilets (R), Walter Kolodziej (R)

  • Rockingham County district 8 (Salem): John Sytek (R)

  • Rockingham County district 11 (Brentwood): Allen Cook (R)

  • Rockingham County district 13 (Hampstead, Kingston): Dennis Green (R), Kenneth Weyler (R)

  • Rockingham County district 32 (Candia, Deerfield): Terry Roy (R)

  • Rockingham County district 34 (Hampstead, Kingston, Atkinson, Plaistow): Mark Pearson (R)

  • Strafford County district 3 (New Durham, Strafford): Kurt Wuelper (R)

  • Strafford County district 4 (Barrington): Jenny Wilson (R)

  • Strafford County district 11 (Rochester ward 4): Sue DeLemus (R)

  • Strafford County district 18 (Rollinsford, Somersworth wards 1, 3, 4, 5): Padraic O'Hare (R), Matthew Spencer (R)

  • Sullivan County district 1 (Cornish, Grantham, Plainfield, Springfield): Virginia Drye (R)

  • Sullivan County district 5 (Claremont ward 3): Walter Stapleton (R)

  • Sullivan County district 7 (Acworth, Goshen, Langdon, Lempster, Washington): Judy Aron (R)

  • Sullivan County district 9 (Cornish, Croydon, Grantham, Newport, Plainfield, Springfield, Sunapee, Unity): Margaret Drye (R)